Sports    Athletes    Coaches    Volunteers    Families  

Home

About Special Olympics

What is Special Olympics?

Philosophy, Mission & History

Principles

Events and Schedules

Calendar of Events

Training Sites

Photo Gallery

Contribute

Sponsors

Donations

Fundraising Programs & Events

Publications

Newsletter

Contacts

Allegheny County Office Directory

Management Team

Special Olympics Allegheny County
404 First Street
Heidelberg, PA 15106
P: (412) 279-5450
F: (412) 279-5451
specialolympicsallco@verizon.net

 

Training Sites

Site & Location

Sports

Contact

  

Allegheny Bulldogs

Murrysville

  

Aquatics

Athletics

  

Basketball

Soccer

  

Amy Lessman

Lyn Null

Allegheny Valley School
Pittsburgh Campus
*
Robinson Township

Aquatics
Athletics
Basketball
Bowling

MATP's
Soccer

Diane Hoeffler

Allegheny Valley School
Patricia Hillman Miller Campus
*
Craft/Ingram

Aquatics
Athletics
Bowling

MATP's
Soccer

Mary Curtz

  

Allegheny Valley School
Community Group Homes
*
Robinson Township

  
Athletics
   Basketball
  

Bowling

Terri Carr

Baldwin-Whitehall Highlanders*

Baldwin-Whitehall

  

Athletics

Basketball

  

Bowling

Powerlifting

  
Tim Laughlin

Carnegie Hot Shots

Carnegie/Roslyn Farms

 

  

Aquatics

Bowling

  

Bowling

Soccer

Maggi Mishkin 

Cool Springs Golf Center

South Hills

Golf

SOAC Office

  

Hidden Valley Ski Resort

Hidden Valley, PA

Alpine Skiing

SOAC Office

Jewish Community Center
Squirrel Hill

 

Athletics

Aquatics
Basketball

Ellen McBride-Valizadeh

Mon Valley Special Steelers
Mon Valley Secondary School

 

Athletics
Basketball

Bowling
Soccer

James Passanante

William Sala

  

Mt. Lebanon Golf Course & Recreation Center

Mt. Lebanon

Figure Skating
Golf
SOAC Office
  

Natrona Heights

YMCA

Athletics
Basketball
Melanie Bollinger
  

Noble Manor

Crafton/Ingram

Bowling
 
John Vaulet
   North Star Specials

North Hills

Aquatics

Athletics

Basketball

Bocce

Bowling

Floor Hockey

Golf

Soccer

Linda Pribilovich

Olympic Flames
North Hills

Athletics
Basketball
Bocce

Soccer
Softball

Diane Degelman

Elaine DiNome

Fran Schreiber

Pathfinder Pros

Bethel Park

 

  

Aquatics

Athletics

Basketball

Bocce

  

Bowling

Long Distance

Walking/Running

Soccer

  
Shelley Stout
  

Penn Hills*

Penn Hills School District

Athletics
Basketball
Gina Sciulli
  

Pittsburgh - Carmalt*

Pittsburgh Public Schools

Athletics
 
Joanne Depoutiloff
   Pittsburgh - Conroy*

Pittsburgh Public Schools

Athletics

Basketball

Bocce

Bowling

Kevin Sutton

Pittsburgh - Pioneer*
Pittsburgh Public Schools

 

Athletics
Basketball

Bowling

Lorraine Julius

South Hills All Stars
Whitehall


Athletics
Basketball
Bocce

Bowling
Soccer

Terri Jagielski

Sunrise Performers
Monroeville

Athletics


Dave Mozeik

The Children's Institute -

Day School*

Squirrel Hill

      Aquatics

Athletics

  
Bowling
  
Jeanne Herbert

Twin Rivers Sharks

McKeesport

 

  

Athletics

Aquatics

Basketball

  

Bocce

Bowling

Soccer

             Cathy Carson

Larry Perret 

Western PA School for the Deaf*

Edgewood

Athletics

Aquatics

Bocce

Bowling

Sally Wellman

*This site only accepts athletes who either attend the school or live at the site.

Inspire Greatness
 
Warning: include_once(/var/www/vhosts/so-ac.org/httpdocs/calendar/includes/common.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/www/vhosts/so-ac.org/httpdocs/training_sites.php on line 505 Warning: include_once(): Failed opening '/var/www/vhosts/so-ac.org/httpdocs/calendar/includes/common.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:') in /var/www/vhosts/so-ac.org/httpdocs/training_sites.php on line 505 Fatal error: Call to undefined function connect2db() in /var/www/vhosts/so-ac.org/httpdocs/training_sites.php on line 506